Bishops

Born : 6 July 1953 (Alor Setar)
Ordained Priest : 21 July 1989
Appointed Bishop : 19 November 2015
Ordained Bishop : 12 January 2016
Residence : Bishop’s House, Majodi Centre,
2101 Jalan Masai, Plentong,
81750 Masai, Johor
Tel : 07-3871121
Fax : 07-3872498
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Born : 5 April 1940 (Yong Peng)
Ordained Priest : 21 June 1971
Appointed Bishop : 13 February 2003
Ordained Bishop : 15 May 2003
Retired : 19 November 2015
Residence : Bishop’s House, Majodi Centre,
2101 Jalan Masai, Plentong,
81750 Masai, Johor
Tel : 07-3871121
Fax : 07-3872498
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Position : President of CBC-MSB (2011-2012)
Treasurer for CBC-MSB (2011 – 2012)
Chairperson Commission for Consecrated Life (2011 – 2012)
Chairperson Commission for Migrants and Itinerant (2011-2012)
Born : 26 July 1926
Ordained Priest : 9 August 1959
Appointed Bishop : 22 December 1972
Ordained Bishop : 8 June 1973
Retired : 10 December 2001
Residence : Graceville
2101 Jalan Masai, Plentong,
81750 Masai, Johor
Tel : 019-7151700